- Home
- Salaries
- Hewlett Packard
- Project Manager
Hewlett Packard Project Manager Salary (2026)
Based on 46 recent salaries of Project Managers at Hewlett Packard shared on Weekday · Updated Oct 2026
- Median salary
- ₹18.8 LPA
- ≈ ₹1,26,000 in hand / month
- Typical range (P25–P75)
- ₹11.6–29.1 L
- Middle 50% of salaries
- Freshers (0–1 yr)
- —
- Not enough data yet
- All of Hewlett Packard
- ₹8.6 LPA
- Project Managers earn 119% more
Fixed pay (CTC excluding bonus and stock). Figures use the newest 5,000 salaries, with the top and bottom 5% removed so typos don't skew them.
Hewlett Packard Project Manager salary at a glance
A Project Manager at Hewlett Packard earns a median of ₹18.8 LPA fixed, with most between ₹11.6 and ₹29.1 LPA. That is 119% above the ₹8.6 LPA median across everyone at Hewlett Packard.
Hewlett Packard Project Manager salary by experience
Median (black line) and middle 50% (yellow band), ₹ LPA
- 10+ yrs34 salaries₹20 L₹13.5–30 L
0–1 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 2–3 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 4–6 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 7–9 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries.
Recent Hewlett Packard Project Manager salaries
Newest first. 46 in all.
| Experience | Fixed salary |
|---|---|
| 18 yrs | ₹31.8 L |
| 10 yrs | ₹7.5 L |
| 18 yrs | ₹25 L |
| 23 yrs | ₹33 L |
| 17 yrs | ₹30 L |
| 14 yrs | ₹41.5 L |
| 25 yrs | ₹20 L |
| 20 yrs | ₹30 L |
| 14 yrs | ₹11 L |
| 20 yrs | ₹15 L |
Other roles at Hewlett Packard
Titles with their own salary page, highest median first
Hewlett Packard Project Manager salary FAQs
What is the Project Manager salary at Hewlett Packard?
A Project Manager at Hewlett Packard earns a median of ₹18.8 LPA fixed, from 46 recent salaries on Weekday. Most earn ₹11.6–29.1 LPA.
How much does a Hewlett Packard Project Manager earn with experience?
At 10+ years the median is ₹20 LPA, against ₹18.8 LPA across all experience levels.
What is the in-hand salary of a Hewlett Packard Project Manager?
At the ₹18.8 LPA median, take-home is about ₹1,26,000 a month under the new tax regime, with basic at 50% of CTC and PF on basic.
Jobs at Hewlett Packard and similar companies
Live roles at Hewlett Packard first, then at companies like it.
Filler Operator, 3rd Shift
HP Hood LLC · AgawamCustomer Service Project/Program Manager for Video Shorts
HP · Bangalore · 5+ yearsTechnical Support Engineer Associate
Hewlett Packard Enterprise · Bangalore · 2+ yearsSoftware Consulting Engineer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise · Bangalore · 0–2 yearsOperator I - A Crew
HP Hood LLC · OneidaLoading Dock Worker (3am -11:30pm)
HP Hood LLC · Concord
Related salary searches
Find anyone’s contact and let Weekday reach out to them on your behalf
Book demo callStop manually filling job applications. Use AI to auto-apply to jobs
Look for jobs now