- Home
- Salaries
- Collins Aerospace
- Associate Engineer
Collins Aerospace Associate Engineer Salary (2026)
Based on 49 recent salaries of Associate Engineers at Collins Aerospace shared on Weekday · Updated Oct 2026
- Median salary
- ₹8 LPA
- ≈ ₹58,000 in hand / month
- Typical range (P25–P75)
- ₹6–9.7 L
- Middle 50% of salaries
- Freshers (0–1 yr)
- —
- Not enough data yet
- All of Collins Aerospace
- ₹11.6 LPA
- Associate Engineers earn 31% less
Fixed pay (CTC excluding bonus and stock). With the top and bottom 5% removed so typos don't skew them.
Collins Aerospace Associate Engineer salary at a glance
A Associate Engineer at Collins Aerospace earns a median of ₹8 LPA fixed, with most between ₹6 and ₹9.7 LPA. That is 31% below the ₹11.6 LPA median across everyone at Collins Aerospace.
Collins Aerospace Associate Engineer salary by experience
Median (black line) and middle 50% (yellow band), ₹ LPA
- 2–3 yrs24 salaries₹6.8 L₹5.6–9.5 L
- 4–6 yrs18 salaries₹8.5 L₹6.5–9.9 L
0–1 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 7–9 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 10+ yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries.
Recent Collins Aerospace Associate Engineer salaries
Newest first. 49 in all.
| Experience | Fixed salary |
|---|---|
| 2 yrs | ₹10.8 L |
| 3 yrs | ₹14.2 L |
| 3 yrs | ₹9 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹9.6 L |
| 3 yrs | ₹9 L |
| 1 yr | ₹5.8 L |
| 7 yrs | ₹10.9 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹6 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹6.5 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹8.4 L |
Other roles at Collins Aerospace
Titles with their own salary page, highest median first
| Role | Median |
|---|---|
| Collins Aerospace Lead Engineer salary | ₹11 L |
| Every role at Collins Aerospace | ₹11.6 L |
Collins Aerospace Associate Engineer salary FAQs
What is the Associate Engineer salary at Collins Aerospace?
A Associate Engineer at Collins Aerospace earns a median of ₹8 LPA fixed, from 49 recent salaries on Weekday. Most earn ₹6–9.7 LPA.
How much does a Collins Aerospace Associate Engineer earn with experience?
At 4–6 years the median is ₹8.5 LPA, against ₹8 LPA across all experience levels.
What is the in-hand salary of a Collins Aerospace Associate Engineer?
At the ₹8 LPA median, take-home is about ₹58,000 a month under the new tax regime, with basic at 50% of CTC and PF on basic.
Jobs at Collins Aerospace and similar companies
Collins Aerospace has no open roles on Weekday right now, so these are at companies like it.
JC Manager A ( 87337838 )
Jio · Bengaluru South · 10–14 yearsRecovery Officer
L&T Finance · KagaznagarNOC Design Engineer
L&T Semiconductor Technologies · Bangalore · 10+ yearsProgram Manager, Account Management
Walmart · Bangalore · 6+ yearsCEB Sales Central - Nagpur : REQ 32
Larsen & Toubro · Nagpur · 20–27 yearsDistinguished, Software Engineering
Walmart · Chennai · 15+ years
Related salary searches
More Collins Aerospace salaries
Find anyone’s contact and let Weekday reach out to them on your behalf
Book demo callStop manually filling job applications. Use AI to auto-apply to jobs
Look for jobs now