- Home
- Salaries
- Concentrix
- Senior Associate
Concentrix Senior Associate Salary (2026)
Based on 58 recent salaries of Senior Associates at Concentrix shared on Weekday · Updated Oct 2026
- Median salary
- ₹4 LPA
- ≈ ₹29,000 in hand / month
- Typical range (P25–P75)
- ₹3.5–4.7 L
- Middle 50% of salaries
- Freshers (0–1 yr)
- —
- Not enough data yet
- All of Concentrix
- ₹4.3 LPA
- Senior Associates earn 7% less
Fixed pay (CTC excluding bonus and stock). Figures use the newest 5,000 salaries, with the top and bottom 5% removed so typos don't skew them.
Concentrix Senior Associate salary at a glance
A Senior Associate at Concentrix earns a median of ₹4 LPA fixed, with most between ₹3.5 and ₹4.7 LPA. That is 7% below the ₹4.3 LPA median across everyone at Concentrix.
Concentrix Senior Associate salary by experience
Median (black line) and middle 50% (yellow band), ₹ LPA
- 2–3 yrs22 salaries₹3.7 L₹3.2–5 L
- 4–6 yrs21 salaries₹4.1 L₹3.5–4.5 L
0–1 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 7–9 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 10+ yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries.
Recent Concentrix Senior Associate salaries
Newest first. 58 in all.
| Experience | Fixed salary |
|---|---|
| 4 yrs | ₹3.6 L |
| 3 yrs | ₹4.5 L |
| 10 yrs | ₹3 L |
| 6 yrs | ₹4.8 L |
| 9 yrs | ₹3.8 L |
| 3 yrs | ₹3.6 L |
| 3 yrs | ₹3.6 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹5 L |
| 4 yrs | ₹4.1 L |
| 3 yrs | ₹8.2 L |
Other roles at Concentrix
Titles with their own salary page, highest median first
Concentrix Senior Associate salary FAQs
What is the Senior Associate salary at Concentrix?
A Senior Associate at Concentrix earns a median of ₹4 LPA fixed, from 58 recent salaries on Weekday. Most earn ₹3.5–4.7 LPA.
How much does a Concentrix Senior Associate earn with experience?
At 4–6 years the median is ₹4.1 LPA, against ₹4 LPA across all experience levels.
What is the in-hand salary of a Concentrix Senior Associate?
At the ₹4 LPA median, take-home is about ₹29,000 a month under the new tax regime, with basic at 50% of CTC and PF on basic.
Jobs at Concentrix and similar companies
Live roles at Concentrix first, then at companies like it.
Engineering Manager
Concentrix · Greater Hyderabad Area · 3+ yearsL2 Technical Support
Concentrix · ChennaiHuman Resources Business Partner (Night Shift)
Concentrix · GurugramApplication Developer
Concentrix · Andaman and Nicobar Islands · 3–6 yearsExecutive Assistant
Concentrix · GurugramNode.js Developer
Concentrix · Andaman and Nicobar Islands · 4+ years
Related salary searches
Find anyone’s contact and let Weekday reach out to them on your behalf
Book demo callStop manually filling job applications. Use AI to auto-apply to jobs
Look for jobs now