- Home
- Salaries
- Credit Suisse
- Assistant Vice President
Credit Suisse Assistant Vice President Salary (2026)
Based on 89 recent salaries of Assistant Vice Presidents at Credit Suisse shared on Weekday · Updated Oct 2026
- Median salary
- ₹28 LPA
- ≈ ₹1,75,000 in hand / month
- Typical range (P25–P75)
- ₹20–35 L
- Middle 50% of salaries
- Freshers (0–1 yr)
- —
- Not enough data yet
- All of Credit Suisse
- ₹22 LPA
- Assistant Vice Presidents earn 27% more
Fixed pay (CTC excluding bonus and stock). With the top and bottom 5% removed so typos don't skew them.
Credit Suisse Assistant Vice President salary at a glance
A Assistant Vice President at Credit Suisse earns a median of ₹28 LPA fixed, with most between ₹20 and ₹35 LPA. That is 27% above the ₹22 LPA median across everyone at Credit Suisse.
Credit Suisse Assistant Vice President salary by experience
Median (black line) and middle 50% (yellow band), ₹ LPA
- 10+ yrs68 salaries₹30 L₹18.6–35.1 L
0–1 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 2–3 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 4–6 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 7–9 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries.
Recent Credit Suisse Assistant Vice President salaries
Newest first. 89 in all.
| Experience | Fixed salary |
|---|---|
| 31 yrs | ₹18 L |
| 15 yrs | ₹8.1 L |
| 18 yrs | ₹40 L |
| 13 yrs | ₹40 L |
| 14 yrs | ₹45 L |
| 14 yrs | ₹42.5 L |
| 18 yrs | ₹18.1 L |
| 18 yrs | ₹24 L |
| Not shared | ₹33 L |
| 18 yrs | ₹34 L |
Other roles at Credit Suisse
Titles with their own salary page, highest median first
| Role | Median |
|---|---|
| Credit Suisse Avp salary | ₹30 L |
| Credit Suisse Exempt Non Officer salary | ₹20 L |
| Credit Suisse Eno salary | ₹16.7 L |
| Every role at Credit Suisse | ₹22 L |
Credit Suisse Assistant Vice President salary FAQs
What is the Assistant Vice President salary at Credit Suisse?
A Assistant Vice President at Credit Suisse earns a median of ₹28 LPA fixed, from 89 recent salaries on Weekday. Most earn ₹20–35 LPA.
How much does a Credit Suisse Assistant Vice President earn with experience?
At 10+ years the median is ₹30 LPA, against ₹28 LPA across all experience levels.
What is the in-hand salary of a Credit Suisse Assistant Vice President?
At the ₹28 LPA median, take-home is about ₹1,75,000 a month under the new tax regime, with basic at 50% of CTC and PF on basic.
Jobs at Credit Suisse and similar companies
Credit Suisse has no open roles on Weekday right now, so these are at companies like it.
assosiate vice president branch mananger
Axis Bank · Andhra Pradesh
RBB-Personal Banker Classic
HDFC Bank · BhopalAccounts Manager - Transaction Banking
ICICI Bank · HaryanaSecurities Research Associate
Wells Fargo · Greater Hyderabad Area · 2+ yearsCompliance:Compliance Operations Team
Axis Bank · Mumbai · 5+ yearsBranch:Branch Relationship Officer - Rural 2
Axis Bank · Surajpur · 5+ years
Related salary searches
More Credit Suisse salaries
Find anyone’s contact and let Weekday reach out to them on your behalf
Book demo callStop manually filling job applications. Use AI to auto-apply to jobs
Look for jobs now