- Home
- Salaries
- Federal Bank
- Officer
Federal Bank Officer Salary (2026)
Based on 36 recent salaries of Officers at Federal Bank shared on Weekday · Updated Oct 2026
- Median salary
- ₹11 LPA
- ≈ ₹80,000 in hand / month
- Typical range (P25–P75)
- ₹6.9–13 L
- Middle 50% of salaries
- Freshers (0–1 yr)
- —
- Not enough data yet
- All of Federal Bank
- ₹9 LPA
- Officers earn 22% more
Fixed pay (CTC excluding bonus and stock). With the top and bottom 5% removed so typos don't skew them.
Federal Bank Officer salary at a glance
A Officer at Federal Bank earns a median of ₹11 LPA fixed, with most between ₹6.9 and ₹13 LPA. That is 22% above the ₹9 LPA median across everyone at Federal Bank.
Federal Bank Officer salary by experience
Median (black line) and middle 50% (yellow band), ₹ LPA
- 2–3 yrs24 salaries₹10.5 L₹6.9–13.1 L
0–1 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 4–6 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 7–9 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 10+ yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries.
Recent Federal Bank Officer salaries
Newest first. 36 in all.
| Experience | Fixed salary |
|---|---|
| 2 yrs | ₹14 L |
| 0 yrs | ₹12 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹9 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹16 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹15 L |
| 5 yrs | ₹16 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹9 L |
| 2 yrs | ₹13 L |
| 3 yrs | ₹16 L |
| 3 yrs | ₹7 L |
Other roles at Federal Bank
Titles with their own salary page, highest median first
Federal Bank Officer salary FAQs
What is the Officer salary at Federal Bank?
A Officer at Federal Bank earns a median of ₹11 LPA fixed, from 36 recent salaries on Weekday. Most earn ₹6.9–13 LPA.
How much does a Federal Bank Officer earn with experience?
At 2–3 years the median is ₹10.5 LPA, against ₹11 LPA across all experience levels.
What is the in-hand salary of a Federal Bank Officer?
At the ₹11 LPA median, take-home is about ₹80,000 a month under the new tax regime, with basic at 50% of CTC and PF on basic.
Jobs at Federal Bank and similar companies
Live roles at Federal Bank first, then at companies like it.
Commercial Loan Officer
First Federal Bank · Burley · 2+ yearsRetail Banking Trainer
First Federal Bank · Twin Falls · 4+ yearsPersonal Banker 1
First Federal Bank · Rupert · 2+ yearsCommercial Credit Analyst - Senior
Evergreen Federal Bank · Grants Pass · 7+ yearsCall Center Representative
First Federal Bank of LA · Lake Charles · 1+ yearBranch Manager
Sterling Federal Bank · Byron · 2+ years
Related salary searches
Find anyone’s contact and let Weekday reach out to them on your behalf
Book demo callStop manually filling job applications. Use AI to auto-apply to jobs
Look for jobs now