- Home
- Salaries
- Newgen Software
- Team Leader
Newgen Software Team Leader Salary (2026)
Based on 33 recent salaries of Team Leaders at Newgen Software shared on Weekday · Updated Oct 2026
- Median salary
- ₹13 LPA
- ≈ ₹95,000 in hand / month
- Typical range (P25–P75)
- ₹9.8–17 L
- Middle 50% of salaries
- Freshers (0–1 yr)
- —
- Not enough data yet
- All of Newgen Software
- ₹7.8 LPA
- Team Leaders earn 67% more
Fixed pay (CTC excluding bonus and stock). With the top and bottom 5% removed so typos don't skew them.
Newgen Software Team Leader salary at a glance
A Team Leader at Newgen Software earns a median of ₹13 LPA fixed, with most between ₹9.8 and ₹17 LPA. That is 67% above the ₹7.8 LPA median across everyone at Newgen Software.
Newgen Software Team Leader salary by experience
Median (black line) and middle 50% (yellow band), ₹ LPA
- 7–9 yrs14 salaries₹14 L₹10.5–17 L
0–1 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 2–3 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 4–6 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 10+ yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries.
Recent Newgen Software Team Leader salaries
Newest first. 33 in all.
| Experience | Fixed salary |
|---|---|
| 4 yrs | ₹15 L |
| 21 yrs | ₹10.4 L |
| 8 yrs | ₹31 L |
| 7 yrs | ₹20 L |
| 6 yrs | ₹4.6 L |
| 10 yrs | ₹19 L |
| 7 yrs | ₹14 L |
| 5 yrs | ₹9.8 L |
| 7 yrs | ₹17 L |
| 7 yrs | ₹17 L |
Other roles at Newgen Software
Titles with their own salary page, highest median first
Newgen Software Team Leader salary FAQs
What is the Team Leader salary at Newgen Software?
A Team Leader at Newgen Software earns a median of ₹13 LPA fixed, from 33 recent salaries on Weekday. Most earn ₹9.8–17 LPA.
How much does a Newgen Software Team Leader earn with experience?
At 7–9 years the median is ₹14 LPA, against ₹13 LPA across all experience levels.
What is the in-hand salary of a Newgen Software Team Leader?
At the ₹13 LPA median, take-home is about ₹95,000 a month under the new tax regime, with basic at 50% of CTC and PF on basic.
Jobs at Newgen Software and similar companies
Live roles at Newgen Software first, then at companies like it.
Senior Business Analyst - CLOS
Newgen Software · Noida · 3–10 yearsInside Sales Executive
Newgen Software · Noida · 2–3 years
Mgr. Business Program Management
UKG · Noida · 7+ yearsSenior Finance Manager
Samsung Electronics · Noida · 15–25 years- M
DB_Test_Jan07
Microsoft Middleware Test Company · Hyderabad Ecommerce Specialist
Rank Top 3 on Amazon | Harpy Media · Meerut · 1+ year
Related salary searches
Find anyone’s contact and let Weekday reach out to them on your behalf
Book demo callStop manually filling job applications. Use AI to auto-apply to jobs
Look for jobs now