- Home
- Salaries
- Persistent Systems
- Senior Engineering Lead
Persistent Systems Senior Engineering Lead Salary (2026)
Based on 238 recent salaries of Senior Engineering Leads at Persistent Systems shared on Weekday · Updated Oct 2026
- Median salary
- ₹20 LPA
- ≈ ₹1,33,000 in hand / month
- Typical range (P25–P75)
- ₹14.1–25 L
- Middle 50% of salaries
- Freshers (0–1 yr)
- —
- Not enough data yet
- All of Persistent Systems
- ₹12 LPA
- Senior Engineering Leads earn 67% more
Fixed pay (CTC excluding bonus and stock). Figures use the newest 5,000 salaries, with the top and bottom 5% removed so typos don't skew them.
Persistent Systems Senior Engineering Lead salary at a glance
A Senior Engineering Lead at Persistent Systems earns a median of ₹20 LPA fixed, with most between ₹14.1 and ₹25 LPA. That is 67% above the ₹12 LPA median across everyone at Persistent Systems.
Persistent Systems Senior Engineering Lead salary by experience
Median (black line) and middle 50% (yellow band), ₹ LPA
- 4–6 yrs21 salaries₹18 L₹13–24 L
- 7–9 yrs93 salaries₹20 L₹14–23 L
- 10+ yrs120 salaries₹20.1 L₹15–25.7 L
0–1 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 2–3 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries.
Recent Persistent Systems Senior Engineering Lead salaries
Newest first. 238 in all.
| Experience | Fixed salary |
|---|---|
| 8 yrs | ₹7 L |
| 11 yrs | ₹30 L |
| 7 yrs | ₹15 L |
| 9 yrs | ₹31 L |
| 10 yrs | ₹24 L |
| 8 yrs | ₹24 L |
| 10 yrs | ₹11 L |
| 12 yrs | ₹24 L |
| 9 yrs | ₹28 L |
| 11 yrs | ₹27 L |
Other roles at Persistent Systems
Titles with their own salary page, highest median first
Persistent Systems Senior Engineering Lead salary FAQs
What is the Senior Engineering Lead salary at Persistent Systems?
A Senior Engineering Lead at Persistent Systems earns a median of ₹20 LPA fixed, from 238 recent salaries on Weekday. Most earn ₹14.1–25 LPA.
How much does a Persistent Systems Senior Engineering Lead earn with experience?
At 10+ years the median is ₹20.1 LPA, against ₹20 LPA across all experience levels.
What is the in-hand salary of a Persistent Systems Senior Engineering Lead?
At the ₹20 LPA median, take-home is about ₹1,33,000 a month under the new tax regime, with basic at 50% of CTC and PF on basic.
Jobs at Persistent Systems and similar companies
Live roles at Persistent Systems first, then at companies like it.

Security Engineer
Persistent Systems · Bangalore · 8–12 years
Lead Software Engineer
Persistent Systems · Pune City · 7–10 years
nCino Salesforce Developer
Persistent Systems · Pune Division
Senior DotNet Technical Lead
Persistent Systems · Pune City · 7–14 years
Senior DotNet Full Stack Developer
Persistent Systems · Hyderabad · 10–12 yearsBusiness Development Manager
S A Infosys · Guntur East · 2+ years
Related salary searches
Find anyone’s contact and let Weekday reach out to them on your behalf
Book demo callStop manually filling job applications. Use AI to auto-apply to jobs
Look for jobs now