- Home
- Salaries
- State Street
- Assistant Vice President
State Street Assistant Vice President Salary (2026)
Based on 93 recent salaries of Assistant Vice Presidents at State Street shared on Weekday · Updated Oct 2026
- Median salary
- ₹28 LPA
- ≈ ₹1,75,000 in hand / month
- Typical range (P25–P75)
- ₹21–36 L
- Middle 50% of salaries
- Freshers (0–1 yr)
- —
- Not enough data yet
- All of State Street
- ₹7 LPA
- Assistant Vice Presidents earn 300% more
Fixed pay (CTC excluding bonus and stock). With the top and bottom 5% removed so typos don't skew them.
State Street Assistant Vice President salary at a glance
A Assistant Vice President at State Street earns a median of ₹28 LPA fixed, with most between ₹21 and ₹36 LPA. That is 300% above the ₹7 LPA median across everyone at State Street.
State Street Assistant Vice President salary by experience
Median (black line) and middle 50% (yellow band), ₹ LPA
- 10+ yrs90 salaries₹28.6 L₹21–36 L
0–1 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 2–3 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 4–6 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries. 7–9 yrs hidden: fewer than 10 salaries.
Recent State Street Assistant Vice President salaries
Newest first. 93 in all.
| Experience | Fixed salary |
|---|---|
| 19 yrs | ₹43 L |
| 19 yrs | ₹32 L |
| 19 yrs | ₹44 L |
| 20 yrs | ₹36 L |
| 18 yrs | ₹32 L |
| 17 yrs | ₹13 L |
| 16 yrs | ₹23.5 L |
| 17 yrs | ₹20 L |
| 15 yrs | ₹26 L |
| 17 yrs | ₹27.5 L |
Other roles at State Street
Titles with their own salary page, highest median first
State Street Assistant Vice President salary FAQs
What is the Assistant Vice President salary at State Street?
A Assistant Vice President at State Street earns a median of ₹28 LPA fixed, from 93 recent salaries on Weekday. Most earn ₹21–36 LPA.
How much does a State Street Assistant Vice President earn with experience?
At 10+ years the median is ₹28.6 LPA, against ₹28 LPA across all experience levels.
What is the in-hand salary of a State Street Assistant Vice President?
At the ₹28 LPA median, take-home is about ₹1,75,000 a month under the new tax regime, with basic at 50% of CTC and PF on basic.
Jobs at State Street and similar companies
Live roles at State Street first, then at companies like it.
India Program Office, Vice President - State Street Investment Management
State Street · Bangalore · 12+ yearsAlpha Data Operations - Assistant Manager
State Street · Hyderabad · 4–8 yearsApprentice
State Street · HyderabadPrivate Credit, Fund Accounting & Administration, Assistant Vice President
State Street · Clifton · 5+ yearsSenior Software Engineer - Data Integration, Officer
State Street · Hyderabad · 10+ yearsQuality Assurance Automation Engineer - Officer
State Street · Quincy or Princeton · 3+ years
Related salary searches
Find anyone’s contact and let Weekday reach out to them on your behalf
Book demo callStop manually filling job applications. Use AI to auto-apply to jobs
Look for jobs now